MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8

Empirical Process Theory and Applications (V)
S. Van de Geer - 2 CU
08:15 - 10:00   Online

Groups Acting on Trees (G)
B. Brück - 2 CU
08:15 - 10:00   ETH HG F 26.5

Symmetric Spaces (G)
A. Iozzi - 3 CU
08:15 - 10:00   ETH HG F 26.5

Quantum Field Theory II (U)
N. Beisert - 0 CU
08:00 - 10:00   ETH HIT H 51

Symmetric Spaces (G)
A. Iozzi - 3 CU
08:15 - 10:00   ETH HG F 26.5

Quantum Field Theory II (U)
N. Beisert - 0 CU
08:00 - 10:00   ETH HIT H 51

9

Functional Analysis II (U)
A. Carlotto - 0 CU
09:15 - 10:00   ETH HG E 33.3

Functional Analysis II (U)
A. Carlotto - 0 CU
09:15 - 10:00   ETH HG F 26.5

Functional Analysis II (U)
A. Carlotto - 0 CU
09:15 - 10:00   ETH HG G 26.5

Survival Analysis(V)
T. Hothorn - 0 CU
09:00 - 11:00  

Mathematics of Information (V)
H. Bölcskei - 3 CU
09:15 - 12:00   ETH ML E 12

Differential Geometry II (U)
W. J. Merry - 0 CU
09:15 - 10:00   ETH HG E 1.1

10

Elliptische Kurven(V)
J. Rosenthal - 3 CU
10:15 - 12:00   Y27H12

Algebraische Geometrie II(V)
A. Kresch - 2 CU
10:15 - 12:00   Y27H28

Probabilistic Number Theory (G)
E. Kowalski - 2 CU
10:15 - 12:00   ETH ML F 39

Functional Analysis II (V)
A. Carlotto - 3 CU
10:15 - 12:00   ETH HG G 5

Advanced Graph Algorithms and Optimization (V)
R. Kyng - 2 CU
10:15 - 11:00   ETH ML F38

Machine Learning in Finance (V)
J. Teichmann - 2 CU
10:15 - 12:00   ETH ML F 36

Nonlocal Inverse Problems (V)
J. Railo - 2 CU
10:00 - 12:00   ETH CHN F 46

Algebraische Geometrie II(V)
A. Kresch - 2 CU
10:15 - 12:00   Y27H28

Prescribing Scalar Curvature in Conformal Geometry (V)
A. Malchioldi - 2 CU
10:15 - 12:00   Online

Computational Quantum Physics (V)
M. H. Fischer - 2 CU
10:00 - 12:00   ETH HIL E 7

Elements of Spectral Theory(V)
P. Berk - 1 CU
10:15 - 12:00  

Algebraic Topology II (G)
P. Biran - 3 CU
10:15 - 12:00   ETH ML E 12

Causality (G)
C. Heinze-Deml - 2 CU
10:15 - 12:00   ETH HG E 1.1

Nonlinear Dynamics and Chaos II (G)
G. Haller - 2 CU
10:15 - 12:00   ETH ML J 34.3

Graph Theory (V)
B. Sudakov - 2 CU
10:15 - 12:00   ETH HG E 5

Machine Learning in Finance (U)
J. Teichmann - 0 CU
10:15 - 11:00   ETH LFW C 5

Cluster Algebras and Cluster Categories via Surfaces (V)
K. Baur - 2 CU
10:15 - 12:00   Online

Differential Geometry II (V)
W. J. Merry - 3 CU
10:15 - 12:00  

Quantitative Risk Management (V)
P. Cheridito - 2 CU
10:15 - 12:00  

Graph Theory (V)
B. Sudakov - 2 CU
10:15 - 12:00   ETH HG F 3

Brownian Motion and Stochastic Calculus (V)
W. Werner - 2 CU
10:00 - 12:00   ETH ETF C 1

Differential Geometry II (U)
W. J. Merry - 0 CU
10:15 - 11:00   ETH HG E 1.1

Quantum Field Theory II (V)
N. Beisert - 3 CU
10:00 - 12:00   ETH HCI J 7

11

Machine Learning in Finance (V)
J. Teichmann - 2 CU
11:15 - 12:00   ETH LFW C 5

12

Analytic number theory(V)
M. Rassias - 0 CU
12:15 - 14:00   Y27H28

Quantitative Risk Management (U)
P. Cheridito - 0 CU
12:15 - 13:00  

Groups Acting on Trees (G)
B. Brück - 2 CU
12:15 - 14:00  

Time-Frequency Analysis (V)
R. Alaifari - 1 CU
12:15 - 14:00   ETH HG F 26.5

13

Elliptische Kurven(V)
J. Rosenthal - 3 CU
13:00 - 14:45   Y27H12

Polynomial Optimization (G)
A. A. Kurpisz - 2 CU
13:15 - 14:00   ETH HG E 1.2

14

Differential Geometry II (V)
W. J. Merry - 3 CU
14:15 - 16:00   ETH HG D 1.1

Mathematics of Information (U)
H. Bölcskei - 0 CU
14:16 - 16:00   ETH ML E 12

Quantum Field Theory II (V)
N. Beisert - 3 CU
14:00 - 16:00   ETH HCI J 7

Rough Path Theory (V)
A. Allan - 2 CU
14:15 - 16:00   ETH HG E 1.2

Computational Quantum Physics (U)
M. H. Fischer - 0 CU
14:00 - 16:00   ETH HCI J 7

Random Graphs (V)
M. Krivelevich - 2 CU
14:15 - 16:00   Online

Lectures on Drinfeld Modules (V)
R. Pink - 2 CU
14:15 - 16:00   Online

Probabilistic Number Theory (G)
E. Kowalski - 2 CU
14:15 - 16:00   ETH HG D 5.2

Functional Analysis II (V)
A. Carlotto - 3 CU
14:15 - 16:00   ETH HG G 5

Information Theory II (G)
A. Lapidoth - 2 CU
14:00 - 18:00   ETH ETZ E 9

Algebraic Topology II (G)
P. Biran - 3 CU
14:15 - 16:00   ETH HG G 3

15

Mathematical Statistical Mechanics(V)
A. Deuchert - 2 CU
15:15 - 17:00  

Advanced Graph Algorithms and Optimization (U)
R. Kyng - 0 CU
15:15 - 16:00   ETH ML F38

16

Economic Theory of Financial Markets (V)
M.V. Wüthrich - 1 CU
16:15 - 18:00   ETH HG E 1.1

Nonlinear Dynamics and Chaos II (G)
G. Haller - 2 CU
16:15 - 18:00   ETH ML J 34.1

Advanced Graph Algorithms and Optimization (V)
R. Kyng - 2 CU
16:15 - 18:00   ETH ML F38

Lectures on Drinfeld Modules (V)
R. Pink - 2 CU
16:15 - 18:00  

Stochastic Loss Reserving Methods (V)
R. Dahms - 1 CU
16:15 - 18:00  

Polynomial Optimization (G)
A. A. Kurpisz - 2 CU
16:15 - 18:00   ETH HG F 5

Graph Theory (U)
B. Sudakov - 0 CU
16:15 - 17:00   ETH CAB G 52

Graph Theory (U)
B. Sudakov - 0 CU
16:15 - 17:00   ETH CAB G 56

Graph Theory (U)
B. Sudakov - 0 CU
16:15 - 17:00   ETH HG E 33.5

17

Graph Theory (U)
B. Sudakov - 0 CU
17:15 - 18:00   ETH HG E 33.5