MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8

Harmonic Analysis (V)
A. Gorodnik - 2 CU
08:15 - 10:00   Y27H46

Plane algebraic curves (V)
D. Park - 0 CU
08:00 - 09:45   Y27H25

Conformal Field Theory (V)
G. Felder - 2 CU
08:15 - 10:00   ETH HG G 26.5

Representation Theory of Lie Groups (V)
P.D. Nelson - 3 CU
08:15 - 10:00   ETH HG G 5

Differential Geometry II (U) (V)
W. J. Merry - 0 CU
08:15 - 09:00   ETH HG E 1.1

9

Functional Analysis II (U) (V)
M. Einsiedler - 0 CU
09:15 - 10:00   ETH HG E 33.3

Functional Analysis II (U) (V)
M. Einsiedler - 0 CU
09:15 - 10:00   ETH HG F 26.5

Functional Analysis II (U) (V)
M. Einsiedler - 0 CU
09:15 - 10:00   ETH HG G 26.3

Differential Geometry II (U) (V)
W. J. Merry - 0 CU
09:15 - 10:00   ETH HG E 1.1

10

Codierungstheorie (V)
J. Rosenthal - 0 CU
10:15 - 12:00   Y27H12

Algebraische Geometrie II (V)
J. Ayoub - 2 CU
10:15 - 12:00   Y27H28

Functional Analysis II (V)
M. Einsiedler - 3 CU
10:15 - 12:00   ETH HG G 5

Calculus of Variations (V)
M. Struwe - 3 CU
10:15 - 12:00   ETH HG G 43

Algebraische Geometrie II (V)
J. Ayoub - 2 CU
10:15 - 12:00   Y27H28

Representation Theory of Lie Groups (V)
P.D. Nelson - 3 CU
10:15 - 12:00   ETH HG E 33.1

Introduction to the Geometry of Surfaces (V)
C. Ulcigrai - 0 CU
10:15 - 12:00   Y27H25

Mathematical Methods in Data Science (V)
G. Genovese - 0 CU
10:15 - 12:00   Y27H12

Algebraic Topology II (V)
P. Biran - 3 CU
10:15 - 12:00   ETH ML F 36

Entropy in Dynamics (V)
M. Einsiedler - 0 CU
10:15 - 12:00  

Calculus of Variations (V)
M. Struwe - 3 CU
10:15 - 12:00   ETH HG G 43

Causality (V)
    - 2 CU
10:15 - 12:00   ETH HG E 3

Codierungstheorie (V)
J. Rosenthal - 0 CU
10:15 - 12:00   Y27H12

Differential Geometry II (V)
W. J. Merry - 3 CU
10:15 - 12:00   ETH HG D 1.1

Quantitative Risk Management (V)
P. Cheridito - 2 CU
10:15 - 12:00  

Random combinatorial structures (V)
V. Féray - 2 CU
10:15 - 12:00   Y27H25

Differential Geometry II (U) (V)
W. J. Merry - 0 CU
10:15 - 11:00   ETH HG E 1.1

Topics in Partial Differential Equations (V)
A Figalli - 2 CU
10:15 - 12:00   ETH HG E 1.2

11
12

Geometric Integer Programming (U) (V)
R. Weismantel - 0 CU
12:15 - 13:00   ETH HG F 26.3

Quantitative Risk Management (U) (V)
P. Cheridito - 0 CU
12:15 - 13:00  

13

Differential Geometry II (V)
W. J. Merry - 3 CU
13:15 - 15:00   ETH HG E 1.1

Numerical Methods for Hyperbolic PDEs (V)
S. Mishra - 3 CU
13:15 - 15:00   ETH HG F 26.5

Harmonic Analysis (V)
A. Gorodnik - 2 CU
13:00 - 14:45   Y27H46

Functional Analysis II (V)
M. Einsiedler - 3 CU
13:15 - 15:00   ETH HG G 5

Geometric Integer Programming (V)
R. Weismantel - 2 CU
13:15 - 15:00   ETH HG G 26.3

Introduction to the Geometry of Surfaces (V)
C. Ulcigrai - 0 CU
13:00 - 14:45   Y27H25

Algebraic Topology II (V)
P. Biran - 3 CU
13:15 - 15:00   ETH HG G 3

14

Combinatorial Optimization (U) (V)
R. Zenklusen - 0 CU
14:15 - 15:00   ETH HG E 1.2

Introduction to Knot Theory (U)
K. Putyra - 0 CU
14:00 - 14:45   Y27H28

15

Plane algebraic curves (V)
D. Park - 0 CU
15:00 - 17:00   Y27H25

Numerical Methods for Hyperbolic PDEs (U) (V)
S. Mishra - 0 CU
15:15 - 18:00   ETH HG F 26.5

Introduction to Knot Theory (V)
K. Putyra - 2 CU
15:00 - 17:00   Y27H28

Numerical Methods for Hyperbolic PDEs (V)
S. Mishra - 3 CU
15:15 - 17:00   ETH HG E 5

Spin Geometry (V)
K. Wernli - 0 CU
15:00 - 18:00   Y27H46

Introduction to p-adic numbers (V)
O. David - 0 CU
15:00 - 17:00   Y27H46

Introduction to p-adic numbers (V)
O. David - 0 CU
15:00 - 17:00   Y27H12

Entropy in Dynamics (V)
M. Einsiedler - 0 CU
15:15 - 16:00  

16

Economic Theory of Financial Markets (V)
M.V. Wüthrich - 2 CU
16:15 - 18:00   ETH HG D 7.2

Data Analytics for Non-Life Insurance Pricing (V)
M.V. Wüthrich - 2 CU
16:15 - 18:00   ETH HG F 5

Stochastic Loss Reserving Methods (V)
R. Dahms - 2 CU
16:15 - 18:00   ETH HG D 3.2

Combinatorial Optimization (V)
R. Zenklusen - 2 CU
16:15 - 18:00   ETH HG D 1.2

Combinatorial Optimization (V)
R. Zenklusen - 2 CU
16:15 - 18:00   ETH HG G 19.1

17